New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford Sound with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,5728,434
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,07811,234
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,3449,535
Ze DocaBrazil 13,6938,509
ZhengzhouChina 10,3826,452
ZhijiangChina 9,9546,186
ZagrebCroatia 17,82511,077
ZugspitzeGermany 18,21511,319
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,17310,672
ZahedanIran 13,5458,417
ZanjanIran 14,9499,290
ZacatecasMexico 11,7287,288
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,2817,010
ZinderNiger 16,0459,971
ZhobPakistan 13,0168,088
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,3364,559
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,3344,557
ZamoscPoland 17,31710,761
Zielona GoraPoland 17,83511,083
ZigalovoRussia 12,5367,790
ZiganskRussia 12,9518,048
ZyryankaRussia 12,3627,682
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,05711,842
ZurichSwitzerland 18,39711,432
ZanzibarTanzania 12,3947,702
ZonguldakTurkey 16,47510,237
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,43110,211
ZitomirUkraine 16,92410,517
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,62110,329
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,64810,346
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,0707,500
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,8658,616
ZambeziZambia 12,6337,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -