New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford Sound with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,4369,592
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,0869,374
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,2569,480
YaoundeCameroon 14,9249,274
YokoCameroon 15,0599,358
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,7949,814
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7408,538
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,6838,503
YanjiChina 10,4526,495
YichangChina 10,1506,307
YinchuanChina 11,1176,908
YiningChina 13,0338,099
YariguiesColombia 12,7727,937
YamasaDominican Republic 13,9798,687
YasicaDominican Republic 13,9988,699
YazdIran 14,2158,833
YakushimaJapan 9,1585,691
YamagataJapan 9,6265,981
YamaguchiJapan 9,5065,907
YokkaichiJapan 9,3985,840
YokohamaJapan 9,3515,811
YonagoJapan 9,5635,943
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9355,552
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,7264,180
YeMyanmar 9,6936,023
YolaNigeria 15,4249,584
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7146,036
YurimaguasPeru 11,5377,169
YekaterinburgRussia 14,9829,310
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,4836,514
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,3288,904
Yakima, WaUsa 12,3257,659
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,5307,786
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,7797,941
York, PaUsa 14,7979,195
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,5909,067
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,6147,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -