New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford Sound with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,0311,262
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5664,702
WilliamtownAustralia 1,9131,189
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,5752,221
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6702,902
WoomeraAustralia 3,0881,919
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9413,071
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 16,0029,944
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,7249,150
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,9828,067
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,7967,952
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,7349,156
Windsor, OnCanada 14,4778,996
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,9238,652
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,6118,458
WillemstadCuraƧao 13,5558,423
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,1365,056
WajimaJapan 9,6415,991
WakamatsuJapan 9,5575,939
WakayamaJapan 9,3755,825
WakkanaiJapan 10,3446,428
WajirKenya 13,0348,099
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,0367,479
WindhoekNamibia 11,9737,440
WaihiNew Zealand 1,046650
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 1,003623
WaimanaNew Zealand 1,051653
WaimateNew Zealand 248154
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 950590
WaingawaNew Zealand 750466
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 699435
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 999621
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 862535
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 1,110690
WaipukurauNew Zealand 876545
WairakeiNew Zealand 956594
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 991616
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 1,006625
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 751467
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 1,004624
WallacevilleNew Zealand 701436
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 789490
WellingtonNew Zealand 672418
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 673418
Westport AeroNew Zealand 440274
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 1,090677
WhatawhataNew Zealand 967601
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 1,043648
WinchmoreNew Zealand 324202
WintonNew Zealand 169105
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 1,036644
WarsawPoland 17,46310,852
WroclawPoland 17,75511,033
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1656,317
Wad MedaniSudan 14,5759,057
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,3229,521
WauSudan 14,3778,934
WaddingtonUk 18,74911,651
Waco, TxUsa 12,7697,935
Wake IslandUsa 7,1134,420
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,0718,122
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,4718,371
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,0388,724
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,4077,710
Walnut, IlUsa 13,9588,673
Warren, OhUsa 14,5529,043
Warren, PaUsa 14,7519,166
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,7088,518
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,7339,155
Washington, IaUsa 13,7588,549
Washington, InUsa 13,9998,699
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,4668,368
Watertown, NyUsa 15,0679,363
Watertown, SdUsa 13,6548,485
Watertown, WiUsa 14,0858,753
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,3528,918
Waverly, OhUsa 14,2948,882
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,8698,618
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,4118,333
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,6808,501
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,8057,957
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,1628,179
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,4989,009
West Chester, PaUsa 14,8729,241
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,7458,542
West Point, GaUsa 13,7808,563
West Point, NyUsa 15,0739,366
White Hall, IlUsa 13,7808,563
Whitestown, InUsa 14,1308,780
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,8387,978
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,1628,179
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,5187,779
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,9609,296
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,6339,093
Williamson, WvUsa 14,3118,893
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,8679,239
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,4258,343
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,8729,241
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,8849,249
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,4048,951
Windsor, IlUsa 13,8538,608
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,3508,917
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,7728,558
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,0477,486
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,9688,680
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,1498,792
Winslow, AzUsa 12,0557,491
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,2108,830
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,6239,087
Wooster, OhUsa 14,4738,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -