New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford Sound with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,40510,815
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9506,183
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,2166,348
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,7736,073
ViennaAustria 17,81311,069
VitebskBelarus 16,82510,455
VassourasBrazil 11,8987,394
VicosaBrazil 12,1007,519
VitoriaBrazil 12,2427,607
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,7767,939
VarnaBulgaria 16,83710,463
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 15,1159,392
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3867,697
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,2818,253
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,3398,289
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,3317,663
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,2927,639
ValdiviaChile 8,8145,477
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,8895,524
VallenarChile 9,9316,171
ValparaisoChile 9,5255,919
VanguardiaColombia 12,5557,802
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,1257,535
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 17,89711,122
VestervigDenmark 18,06011,223
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,9608,675
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,0188,711
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,9398,662
VilsandiEstonia 17,26210,727
VaasaFinland 17,05910,601
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,86811,103
VeravalIndia 12,2047,584
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,9686,816
ValentiaIreland 19,19411,928
VeniceItaly 18,10111,248
VeronaItaly 18,21511,319
VicenzaItaly 18,16511,288
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,03811,209
ViterboItaly 18,06111,223
VolterraItaly 18,18111,298
VientianeLaos 9,5895,959
VarenaLithuania 17,19910,688
VilniusLithuania 17,15810,662
VeracruzMexico 11,9517,426
VlissingenNetherlands 18,63111,577
VaernesNorway 17,47110,857
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,66210,975
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,31810,140
VillarricaParaguay 10,9856,826
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,09110,621
VanavaraRussia 13,0928,136
VasileviciRussia 16,85810,476
Velikie LukiRussia 16,79210,435
VerhojanskRussia 12,8127,961
ViljujskRussia 12,7237,906
VitimRussia 12,6277,846
Vize IslandRussia 14,8879,251
VladivostokRussia 10,3926,458
VolgogradRussia 15,7749,802
VologdaRussia 16,22110,080
VoronezRussia 16,21110,073
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,9048,019
VytegraRussia 16,39710,189
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,3837,074
ValenciaSpain 18,89911,744
ValladolidSpain 19,33412,014
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,62712,196
VisbySweden 17,48110,863
VanTurkey 15,4419,595
ValleyUk 18,91311,753
VinnitsaUkraine 16,92310,516
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,5937,204
Valdez, AkUsa 12,4637,745
Valentine, NeUsa 13,2868,256
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,1357,541
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,5248,404
Vevay, InUsa 14,1268,778
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,2918,259
Victoria, TxUsa 12,5977,828
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,0028,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -