New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford Sound with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,7544,818
UaupesBrazil 12,6977,890
UbatubaBrazil 11,7347,292
UberabaBrazil 11,9847,447
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,8408,600
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6287,847
UpernavikGreenland 16,16210,044
UummannaqGreenland 16,40410,193
UdineItaly 18,03911,210
Ustica IslandItaly 17,82511,077
UenoJapan 9,3955,838
UnzendakeJapan 9,4105,847
UrakawaJapan 9,9736,197
UshibukaJapan 9,3665,820
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4615,879
UwajimaJapan 9,3705,822
UkmergeLithuania 17,17010,670
UtenaLithuania 17,11410,635
UlaangomMongolia 12,8007,954
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,8887,387
UlgiiMongolia 12,8587,990
UliastaiMongolia 12,3887,698
UmnugoviMongolia 12,7647,932
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,6577,244
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8616,128
UfaRussia 15,2059,449
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,7259,150
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1837,571
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,4997,146
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,2547,615
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,5799,681
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,2306,978
Ust-MajaRussia 12,0687,499
Ust-OlojRussia 12,3877,698
Umm BeninSudan 14,4318,968
UmeƄSweden 17,08110,614
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,2015,718
Udon ThaniThailand 9,5245,918
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,7326,048
UrfaTurkey 15,7319,775
UsakTurkey 16,54410,281
Uman’Ukraine 16,79910,439
UzgorodUkraine 17,37910,799
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,5889,065
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,4058,951
Urbana, IlUsa 13,9848,690
Urbana, OhUsa 14,3018,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -