New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford Sound with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,3728,310
TiranaAlbania 17,41410,821
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,10810,631
TebessaAlgeria 18,01911,197
TimimounAlgeria 17,98511,176
TindoufAlgeria 18,09311,243
TouggourtAlgeria 17,98911,179
TrelewArgentina 8,9175,541
TucumanArgentina 10,4146,471
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,1692,591
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,1702,591
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,5162,806
TibooburraAustralia 2,8341,761
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,4362,135
TshaneBotswana 11,6357,230
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7887,946
TarauacaBrazil 11,7247,285
TauaBrazil 13,7128,521
TefeBrazil 12,5597,804
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,4517,737
TeresinaBrazil 13,6938,509
TiriosBrazil 13,6408,476
TorresBrazil 10,9456,802
TracuateuaBrazil 13,8758,622
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7037,272
TriunfoBrazil 13,6208,463
TucuruiBrazil 13,4668,368
TuriacuBrazil 13,8968,635
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,9119,266
Terrace, BcCanada 12,5447,795
Teslin, YtCanada 12,8357,976
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,9168,647
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,7028,514
Thompson, MbCanada 14,1948,820
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,3488,916
Timmins, OnCanada 14,8909,253
Tofino, BcCanada 12,2457,609
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,8039,199
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,7899,190
Trenton, OnCanada 14,9619,297
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,5699,053
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,27310,112
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,9365,553
TaiyuanChina 10,7006,649
TaoyuanChina 9,0855,645
TengchongChina 10,4676,504
T√łnderDenmark 18,13911,272
TylstrupDenmark 17,95211,156
TystofteDenmark 17,98311,175
TamayoDominican Republic 13,8588,612
TahrirEgypt 15,9959,939
TantaEgypt 15,9809,930
TallinEstonia 17,07410,610
TartuEstonia 17,00410,567
TampereFinland 17,03910,589
TurkuFinland 17,15410,660
ToulonFrance 18,56511,536
ToulouseFrance 18,93511,767
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,5453,445
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,5162,806
TchibanGabon 14,2568,859
TbilisiGeorgia 15,4739,615
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,49511,493
TamaleGhana 15,9519,912
ThessalonikiGreece 17,13110,646
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,04310,591
TimehriGuyana 13,8648,616
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,2707,625
TelaHonduras 12,3757,690
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,7456,677
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,7456,677
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,2823,903
TabrizIran 15,1949,442
TeheranIran 14,6749,118
Tel AvivIsrael 15,7489,786
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,58110,925
TarvisioItaly 18,01511,195
TermoliItaly 17,81511,070
TorinoItaly 18,45611,469
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,46411,474
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 17,83911,085
TrevicoItaly 17,76311,038
TrevisoItaly 18,11611,257
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 17,99511,182
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,46111,472
TabouIvory Coast 15,5179,642
TadotsuJapan 9,4315,861
TakadaJapan 9,5685,945
TakamatsuJapan 9,4235,856
TakayamaJapan 9,5025,904
TanegashimaJapan 9,1785,704
TatenoJapan 9,4015,842
TateyamaJapan 9,2975,777
TokushimaJapan 9,3795,828
TokyoJapan 9,3735,825
TomakomaiJapan 10,0526,246
TottoriJapan 9,5365,926
ToyamaJapan 9,5615,941
ToyookaJapan 9,5205,916
TsuJapan 9,3795,828
TsurugaJapan 9,4895,897
TsuyamaJapan 9,5015,904
TurgayKazakhstan 14,5179,021
TripoliLebanon 15,8209,831
TobrukLibya 16,59910,315
TripoliLibya 17,46610,853
TelsiaiLithuania 17,30910,756
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,6726,632
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2256,354
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,5686,567
ThyoloMalawi 11,7357,292
TawauMalaysia 7,3624,575
TessalitMali 17,04010,589
TimbuktuMali 16,79910,439
TombMali 16,79410,436
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,11110,633
TacubayaMexico 11,7337,291
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,0447,484
TarialanMongolia 12,2637,621
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3927,701
TsetserlegMongolia 12,1207,532
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,6717,252
TangierMorocco 18,89211,740
TarfayaMorocco 18,15311,281
TazaMorocco 18,66411,598
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,2076,343
TaungooMyanmar 10,0956,273
ThandweMyanmar 10,2106,344
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,5231,568
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 253157
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 1,080671
TapanuiNew Zealand 178110
TauherenikauNew Zealand 724450
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 885550
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 949590
TaurangaNew Zealand 1,041647
Te AnauNew Zealand 8653
Te ArohaNew Zealand 1,025637
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 1,006625
Te KuitiNew Zealand 927576
Te TekoNew Zealand 1,047651
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 820509
TemukaNew Zealand 270168
TimaruNew Zealand 265165
Totara FlatNew Zealand 398247
TahouaNiger 16,32510,144
TillaberyNiger 16,39510,188
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8906,146
TromsoNorway 16,74210,404
TrondheimNorway 17,49210,870
ThumraitOman 13,2558,237
TacnaPeru 10,8956,770
TarapotoPeru 11,4687,126
TrujilloPeru 11,1366,920
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,5634,700
TorunPoland 17,60810,941
TimisoaraRomania 17,41910,824
TambovRussia 16,0909,999
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,0288,717
TaraRussia 14,2098,830
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,4088,953
TermezRussia 13,5658,430
TernejRussia 10,4376,486
TobolskRussia 14,6009,073
TomskRussia 13,6298,469
Tot’MaRussia 16,0609,980
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,3669,549
TuapseRussia 16,0189,954
TuraRussia 13,4628,365
TurukhanskRussia 14,0298,717
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,5929,068
TortosaSpain 18,90411,747
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,4156,472
TokerSudan 14,5809,060
TartousSyria 15,8389,842
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0675,634
TaboraTanzania 12,9068,020
TakThailand 9,7386,051
TrangThailand 8,9275,547
TabligboTogo 15,5819,682
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9296,792
TunisTunisia 17,95211,156
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,7869,188
TireeUk 18,64911,589
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,63611,580
TernopilUkraine 17,13810,650
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3586,437
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,7958,572
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,4687,747
Talladega, AlUsa 13,7048,516
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,6698,494
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,6418,477
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,5299,028
Taunton, MaUsa 15,3359,529
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,4148,336
Temple, TxUsa 12,7237,906
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,1248,155
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,4878,381
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,3988,947
Toledo, IaUsa 13,7478,543
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,3798,935
Tooele, UtUsa 12,3607,681
Topeka, KsUsa 13,3818,315
Towanda, PaUsa 14,9289,277
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,6587,866
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,9779,307
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,8307,351
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,1778,188
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,5988,450
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,1238,776
TashkentUzbekistan 13,6748,497
TumeremoVenezuela 13,7098,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -