New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford Sound with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,2096,344
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4926,520
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8906,146
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9884,964
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7896,704
RosarioArgentina 10,0856,267
RichmondAustralia 1,9151,190
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,8471,769
RecifeBrazil 13,7238,528
RemansoBrazil 13,2678,244
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,7697,314
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,8657,373
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2657,000
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0237,471
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,0968,138
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,1988,823
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,5078,393
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,5038,391
Resolute, NtCanada 14,9599,296
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,7817,943
Roberval, QcCanada 15,5179,642
RuoqiangChina 12,2477,610
Rafael NunezColombia 12,9138,024
RandersDenmark 17,99011,179
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,8528,608
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,0398,724
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,3734,582
RumipambaEcuador 11,7567,306
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,6069,698
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,5309,651
Ras-SedrEgypt 15,7689,798
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,1068,766
RostockGermany 17,98611,177
RhodesGreece 16,53610,276
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,58110,925
ReykhólarIceland 17,62210,951
ReykjavíkIceland 17,76511,039
RamsarIran 14,7939,192
RashtIran 14,8969,257
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 19,06511,847
RadicofaniItaly 18,09711,245
Resia PassItaly 18,24911,340
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,05711,221
RivoltoItaly 18,05211,218
Rolle PassItaly 18,15211,280
RomeItaly 18,01111,192
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,02611,202
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,01811,197
RumoiJapan 10,1906,332
RigaLatvia 17,18310,678
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,26910,731
RodriguesMauritius 9,5675,945
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,5027,769
RabatMorocco 18,75011,651
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,9406,177
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,3447,671
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 599372
RangioraNew Zealand 402250
ReeftonNew Zealand 427265
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 1,041647
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 1,039646
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 1,010627
RoxburghNew Zealand 14288
RuakuraNew Zealand 985612
RuatoriaNew Zealand 1,148713
RivasNicaragua 12,1797,568
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,8047,957
RebolyRussia 16,61110,322
Rostov On DonRussia 16,0679,984
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,3358,908
RagaSudan 14,5979,070
RashadSudan 14,5369,033
RenkSudan 14,4048,951
RumbekSudan 14,1878,816
RanongThailand 9,2045,719
Roi EtThailand 9,3525,812
RizeTurkey 15,7829,807
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,9468,666
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,77410,423
RomnyUkraine 16,59810,314
RovnoUkraine 17,11010,632
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,6728,496
RochaUruguay 10,2386,362
Racine, WiUsa 14,1568,796
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,4318,968
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,1908,196
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,1898,196
Reading, PaUsa 14,8959,256
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,7227,284
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,8828,005
Redding, CaUsa 11,7477,300
Redlands, CaUsa 11,5607,184
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,8187,344
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,1148,771
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,6369,095
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,6369,095
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,4258,964
Rochester, MnUsa 13,8948,634
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,9049,262
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,6018,452
Rockford, IlUsa 14,0338,720
Rockville, InUsa 14,0578,735
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,6088,456
Rome, GaUsa 13,8438,602
Roseau, MnUsa 13,9498,668
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,9077,399
Roswell, NmUsa 12,3587,679
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,8199,209
Rushville, IlUsa 13,7688,556


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -