New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford Sound with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,7338,534
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,2199,458
QubaAzerbaijan 15,1899,439
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,8438,602
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,9599,295
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,5179,643
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,7157,901
QuinteroChile 9,5035,906
QingdaoChina 10,1736,322
QiqiharChina 11,1016,898
QuitoEcuador 11,8347,354
QueenstownNew Zealand 7748
QuettaPakistan 13,1378,163
Quanah, TxUsa 12,7707,936
Quitman, GaUsa 13,7288,531
Quang TriVietnam 9,1735,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -