.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford Sound with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,9292,442
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,7796,077
ParanaArgentina 10,2076,343
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5726,569
PehuajoArgentina 9,7546,061
PergaminoArgentina 10,0046,217
PigeArgentina 9,5695,946
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0426,240
PosadasArgentina 10,8526,744
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6756,633
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,6095,971
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0206,226
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6632,897
Port HedlandAustralia 5,2463,260
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,64711,587
ParakouBenin 15,8429,844
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,5108,395
ParacatuBrazil 12,2867,635
ParanaBrazil 12,7057,895
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3807,071
ParanaibaBrazil 11,8347,354
ParintinsBrazil 13,1488,171
ParnaibaBrazil 13,9438,664
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9356,795
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1637,558
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4638,366
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,4568,362
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,6517,862
PeixeBrazil 12,7197,904
PetrolinaBrazil 13,3648,304
PicosBrazil 13,5568,424
PiraiBrazil 11,8657,373
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3227,657
PompeuBrazil 12,1677,561
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3327,042
Porto De MozBrazil 13,5088,394
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1956,957
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,1327,539
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8136,720
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,8487,984
PosseBrazil 12,6217,843
PlevenBulgaria 17,10210,627
PlovdivBulgaria 17,05110,596
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,8875,522
Peace River, AbCanada 13,1948,199
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 15,0359,343
Penticton, BcCanada 12,5957,827
Petawawa, OnCanada 15,0599,358
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,9069,263
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,4408,973
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,3077,647
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,42910,209
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,2957,640
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,8588,612
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,6158,460
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7727,937
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4467,734
Princeton, BcCanada 13,6838,503
ParronChile 9,4375,865
Puerto AysenChile 8,3625,196
Puerto MonttChile 8,6815,395
Punta ArenasChile 7,8024,848
PingbianChina 10,0926,271
PeralesColombia 12,4617,743
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,1758,187
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,1477,548
PragueCzech Republic 17,95411,157
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,7908,569
PimentelDominican Republic 14,0028,701
PoloDominican Republic 13,8308,594
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,0108,706
PichilingueEcuador 11,6847,261
PortoviejoEcuador 11,6137,216
PuyoEcuador 11,7657,311
Port-SaidEgypt 15,9139,889
ParisFrance 18,82511,698
PerpignanFrance 18,79511,680
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,8804,275
Port-GentilGabon 14,5679,052
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9206,786
PotsdamGermany 17,98711,177
PatrasGreece 17,13010,645
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,6539,727
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,34010,776
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 14,4398,973
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,7698,556
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,6297,848
PecsHungary 17,65410,971
PambanIndia 10,6296,605
PuneIndia 11,7577,306
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,1795,082
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,5864,714
PadovaItaly 18,13711,270
Paganella MountainItaly 18,20911,315
Palermo, SicilyItaly 17,78511,052
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 17,80511,064
PantelleriaItaly 17,81911,073
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,25111,341
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,16211,286
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,04311,212
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 17,89211,118
PiacenzaItaly 18,29811,371
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,22411,325
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,09011,241
Ponza IslandItaly 17,93811,147
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 17,70211,000
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,00511,188
PrizziItaly 17,75611,034
PakseLaos 9,1285,673
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,6965,404
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,9496,183
PlaisanceMauritius 9,9126,160
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,8223,618
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,49110,869
PatheinMyanmar 10,0416,240
PutaoMyanmar 10,7216,662
PyiMyanmar 10,1756,323
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,6491,646
PaeroaNew Zealand 1,039646
Palmerston NNew Zealand 794493
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 795494
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 712443
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 1,134705
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 932579
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,5557,802
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,2139,454
PohangNorth Korea 9,7756,074
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2176,349
PadidanPakistan 12,8067,958
PanjgurPakistan 13,1258,156
ParachinarPakistan 13,1408,165
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,0558,112
PeshawarPakistan 13,0388,102
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,3922,730
PilarParaguay 10,7816,699
PiscoPeru 10,8686,754
PiuraPeru 11,2636,999
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,4437,111
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,8034,849
PoznanPoland 17,73711,022
PrzemyslPoland 17,34710,780
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,41512,064
PortalegrePortugal 19,30411,995
Porto Portugal 19,53112,137
PavelecRussia 16,24110,092
PecoraRussia 15,3519,539
PermRussia 15,2729,490
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,9056,776
PetrozavodskRussia 16,49810,252
PjatigorskRussia 15,7189,768
PoronajskRussia 10,7136,657
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,15210,037
Providenja BayRussia 12,2377,604
PskovRussia 16,90710,506
PodorSenegal 16,88910,495
PopradSlovakia 17,52810,892
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,4786,511
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,1846,950
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 18,67011,602
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,4836,514
Port SudanSudan 14,7079,139
ParamariboSuriname 14,0168,710
PiteåSweden 16,94610,531
PalmyraSyria 15,6289,711
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,9583,081
PhetchabunThailand 9,5595,940
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,6515,997
PhraeThailand 9,7706,071
PhuketThailand 9,0475,622
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0755,639
Prachin BuriThailand 9,3445,806
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,2705,761
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,9958,696
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,14511,897
PoltavaUkraine 16,50210,255
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3026,402
PradoUruguay 10,1176,287
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1586,312
Palestine, IlUsa 13,9258,653
Pana, IlUsa 13,8708,619
Paoli, InUsa 14,0728,744
Paris, IlUsa 13,9848,690
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,8938,633
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,3368,287
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,8057,957
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,9818,067
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,1758,187
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,4148,336
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,3517,675
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,4498,357
Peoria, IlUsa 13,9028,639
Perry, OkUsa 13,0838,130
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,9229,273
Philo, OhUsa 14,4248,963
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,8487,363
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,3958,324
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,3318,284
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,9688,680
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,6408,476
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,5849,063
Plainfield, NjUsa 15,0739,366
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,3629,546
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,5208,402
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,5167,777
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,9688,680
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,9718,682
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,5578,424
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,3037,645
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,8928,011
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,9989,320
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,3037,645
Portage, WiUsa 14,1408,787
Portland, MaineUsa 15,4709,614
Portland, OregonUsa 12,1367,541
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,9388,661
Prescott, ArUsa 13,2438,229
Priest River, IdUsa 12,6477,859
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,7659,175
Princeton, InUsa 13,8658,616
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,3019,508
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,7137,900
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,1288,158
PetaukeZambia 12,1377,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -