.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford Sound with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,61711,569
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,48110,863
OranArgentina 10,8016,712
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4233,370
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,4552,147
OstendeBelgium 18,68411,610
ObidosBrazil 13,2908,259
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,28410,119
Ottawa (airport)Canada 15,1509,415
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 15,1509,415
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7545,440
OdenseDenmark 18,02611,202
OtavaloEcuador 11,8837,384
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,9381,826
OuluFinland 16,80810,444
OroomiehIran 15,2679,487
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,20911,315
OdienneIvory Coast 16,0819,993
ObihiroJapan 10,0426,240
OfunatoJapan 9,6736,011
OitaJapan 9,4065,845
OkayamaJapan 9,4645,881
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9495,561
OmaezakiJapan 9,3095,785
OmuJapan 10,2256,354
OnahamaJapan 9,4725,886
OsakaJapan 9,4085,847
OshimaJapan 9,2885,772
OtaruJapan 10,1256,292
OwaseJapan 9,3215,792
OuarzazateMorocco 18,42311,448
OujoaMorocco 18,61711,569
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,6561,651
OhakeaNew Zealand 787489
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15898
OphirNew Zealand 14489
OpotikiNew Zealand 1,070665
OtautauNew Zealand 168104
OcotalNicaragua 12,2977,642
OrlandNorway 17,49810,874
OsloNorway 17,73811,022
OhotskRussia 11,7867,324
OkhotskRussia 11,7867,324
OlekminskRussia 12,4487,735
OlenekRussia 13,3898,320
OmskRussia 14,1728,807
OnegaRussia 16,26310,106
OrenburgRussia 15,1539,416
OymyakonRussia 12,1997,581
OviedoSpain 19,49712,116
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,35710,786
Orkney IslandsUk 18,30911,377
OdessaUkraine 16,71310,386
OvrucUkraine 16,92810,519
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,0268,716
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,4038,329
Oakland, MdUsa 14,5939,068
Oakley, IdUsa 12,3627,682
Oconto, WiUsa 14,2678,866
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15,1859,436
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,9998,077
Olathe, KsUsa 13,4228,340
Olivia, MnUsa 13,7738,558
Olympia, WaUsa 12,2277,598
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,5038,391
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,4998,388
Oolitic, InUsa 13,9998,699
Orlando, FlUsa 13,7688,555
Orono, MeUsa 15,6239,708
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,1748,808
Oswego, NyUsa 15,0059,324
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,9718,682
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,4228,340
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,9118,644
Owosso, MiUsa 14,4278,965
Ozark, ArUsa 13,2358,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -