New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford Sound with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,3158,274
NeuquenArgentina 9,1585,691
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8426,116
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,7371,079
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,9052,427
Nowra RanAustralia 1,8291,137
NuriootpaAustralia 2,7051,681
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,8418,601
NatitingouBenin 15,9849,933
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,9557,429
NgaoundereCameroon 15,1829,434
NkoundjaCameroon 15,1439,410
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,36910,172
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,3457,672
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,29610,127
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,7439,783
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4488,357
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,4438,354
North Bay, OnCanada 14,9299,277
N’DjamenaChad 15,5749,678
NanchangChina 9,7016,028
NanjingChina 9,8656,130
NanningChina 9,6205,978
NicosiaCyprus 16,0589,979
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,95511,158
NaguaDominican Republic 14,0388,724
NeybaDominican Republic 13,8498,606
NegeleEthiopia 13,3788,313
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,1221,940
NandiFiji 3,1221,940
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,08510,617
NancyFrance 18,55211,529
NantesFrance 19,15911,906
NiceFrance 18,47511,481
NeustrelitzGermany 17,95511,158
NurembergGermany 18,18711,302
NurnbergGermany 18,19011,303
NaxosGreece 16,78510,431
NanortalikGreenland 17,23310,709
NarsarsuaqGreenland 17,17710,674
NordGreenland 15,9049,883
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,74710,407
NzerekoreGuinea 15,8949,877
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,5517,178
New DelhiIndia 12,2457,609
Naples, CampaniaItaly 17,83111,081
NaganoJapan 9,5245,918
NagasakiJapan 9,4265,858
NagoJapan 8,9015,531
NagoyaJapan 9,4095,847
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8755,515
NaraJapan 9,3995,841
NazeJapan 9,0085,598
NemuroJapan 10,0326,234
NiigataJapan 9,6285,983
NikkoJapan 9,4925,898
NobeokaJapan 9,3395,803
NairobiKenya 12,9968,076
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,3033,916
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,2188,214
NidaLithuania 17,40310,814
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,1606,935
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,5166,535
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2137,589
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0927,514
NaraMali 16,70510,380
NioroMali 16,73310,398
NemaMauritania 16,86410,480
NouakchottMauritania 17,04010,589
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,4931,549
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 939584
NelsonNew Zealand 570354
New PlymouthNew Zealand 817507
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 764475
NandaimeNicaragua 12,1887,574
N’GuigmiNiger 15,8819,869
NiameyNiger 16,29510,126
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,87410,485
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,43210,211
Ny-AlesundNorway 16,0749,989
NawabshahPakistan 12,7467,920
NokkundiPakistan 13,3578,300
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1646,938
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,1045,036
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,5479,661
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,6377,231
NikolaevRussia 16,63910,340
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,1816,948
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,1056,901
NizneangarskRussia 12,4317,725
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,8227,968
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1259,399
NovgorodRussia 16,72510,393
NovosibirskRussia 13,6468,480
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,3276,417
No. 6Sudan 15,1509,414
NyalaSudan 14,9709,302
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,3935,837
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,5675,945
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,9875,585
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,7826,079
NarathiwatThailand 8,6745,390
NigdeTurkey 16,09410,001
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,6569,108
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,46810,233
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,3448,914
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,3448,914
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,8658,616
Natchez, MsUsa 13,1998,202
Neosho, MoUsa 13,3658,305
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,3469,536
New Brunswick, NjUsa 15,0139,329
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,6269,088
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,8578,611
New London, WiUsa 14,1808,812
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,2018,203
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,1808,190
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,7978,573
New YorkUsa 15,0739,366
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 15,0729,366
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 15,0699,364
Newark, NjUsa 15,0469,349
Newberry, MiUsa 14,4548,982
Newberry, ScUsa 14,0728,745
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,1508,171
Newnan, GaUsa 13,7808,563
Newport, TnUsa 14,1188,773
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,3607,681
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,6899,128
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,4408,352
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,8707,376
North Loup, NeUsa 13,3358,286
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,1648,180
Norton, KsUsa 13,1378,163
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,4468,977
NdolaZambia 12,4027,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -