New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford Sound with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,6688,493
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,5378,412
MilianaAlgeria 18,49211,491
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,9228,030
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 3,6912,294
Malarg EArgentina 9,3895,834
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9235,545
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7606,065
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,0366,237
MendozaArgentina 9,6626,004
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6706,009
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4916,519
Mackay MoAustralia 3,1301,945
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,269788
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1033,171
MeekatharraAustralia 4,8042,985
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,0741,289
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,0551,277
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,4871,545
Mount GambierAustralia 2,3841,481
Mount IsaAustralia 3,7302,318
MuharraqBahrain 14,1338,782
MinskBelarus 17,00210,565
MogilevBelarus 16,84110,465
MaunBotswana 11,9757,442
MacapaBrazil 13,7458,541
MacauBrazil 13,9638,677
MaceioBrazil 13,5258,405
MachadoBrazil 11,8807,382
ManausBrazil 12,8928,011
MarabaBrazil 13,3418,290
MaringaBrazil 11,4327,104
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,3718,309
Monte AzulBrazil 12,6847,882
Monte SantoBrazil 13,3058,268
MonteiroBrazil 13,6598,488
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,4707,749
Morada NovaBrazil 13,8948,634
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,1458,168
MamfeCameroon 15,2139,453
MarouaCameroon 15,4539,602
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 15,1979,444
Maniwaki, QcCanada 15,1689,425
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,0798,127
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,0108,084
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,3597,680
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,1258,156
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,3707,687
Moncton, NbCanada 15,9809,930
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,8049,821
Montreal, QuebecCanada 15,3219,521
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 15,2959,504
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,4448,355
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 15,0509,352
Morden, MbCanada 13,8298,593
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,8749,243
MoundouChad 15,1739,429
MatecanaColombia 12,4487,735
MoroniComoros 11,6427,234
MosnovCzech Republic 17,68110,987
MarstalDenmark 18,04911,216
Melville HallDominica 14,3998,947
MichesDominican Republic 14,0708,743
MocaDominican Republic 13,9858,690
MoncionDominican Republic 13,9398,662
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,9338,658
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,9988,699
MilagroEcuador 11,5917,203
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,30910,135
MinyaEgypt 15,8239,832
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,0319,340
MassawaEritrea 14,2308,843
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 18,05511,220
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 17,29210,745
MarseilleFrance 18,62811,576
MontpellierFrance 18,73011,639
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,8928,633
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,6563,515
MakokouGabon 14,5319,030
MayumbaGabon 14,2118,831
MitzicGabon 14,6109,079
MkamboGabon 14,5299,028
MoandaGabon 14,3008,886
MouilaGabon 14,3588,922
MagdeburgGermany 18,09211,243
MunichGermany 18,14811,278
MünsterGermany 18,35411,406
MethoniGreece 17,06310,603
MilosGreece 16,84010,464
MitiliniGreece 16,78310,429
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 16,78810,432
MacentaGuinea 15,9909,937
MamouGuinea 16,20210,068
Midway IslandHawaii 8,2405,121
MiskolcHungary 17,48910,868
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,2486,990
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,1307,538
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,8657,373
MusulipatnamIndia 11,0156,845
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,6654,141
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,8973,664
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,6725,389
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8182,994
MashhadIran 14,0738,745
Malin HeadIreland 18,77811,669
M. CalamitaItaly 18,20111,310
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,60810,942
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,61510,946
MilanItaly 18,33911,396
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,38411,424
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,12911,266
ManIvory Coast 15,8479,847
MaebashiJapan 9,4705,885
MaizuruJapan 9,4945,900
MakurazakiJapan 9,2625,755
MatsueJapan 9,5765,950
MatsumotoJapan 9,4885,896
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4235,856
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6785,393
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,7964,844
MishimaJapan 9,3405,804
MitoJapan 9,4255,857
MiyakejimaJapan 9,2175,727
MiyakoJapan 9,7276,045
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8535,501
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2765,764
MiyazakiJapan 9,2845,769
MombetsuJapan 10,1916,333
MoriokaJapan 9,7546,061
MuroranJapan 10,0356,236
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3105,785
MutsuJapan 9,9206,164
Ma’AnJordan 15,5649,672
MafraqJordan 15,6639,733
MombasaKenya 12,5647,807
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,0316,855
MaseruLesotho 10,8636,750
MonroviaLiberia 15,7419,782
MisratahLibya 17,30210,752
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,0876,890
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,0266,852
MananjaryMadagascar 10,4726,507
MorondavaMadagascar 10,8096,717
MakhangaMalawi 11,7047,273
MangochiMalawi 11,8937,390
MwmosaMalawi 11,7197,283
MzimbaMalawi 12,2277,598
MzuzuMalawi 12,2447,608
MalaccaMalaysia 8,2985,156
MersingMalaysia 8,1955,093
MiriMalaysia 7,6304,742
MaleMaldives 10,6816,638
MenakaMali 16,54310,280
MoptiMali 16,57910,303
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,7653,582
MazatlanMexico 11,4737,129
MeridaMexico 12,5917,824
Mexico CityMexico 11,7337,291
MonterreyMexico 12,1137,527
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,6017,209
MaantyMongolia 11,8067,336
MandalgoviMongolia 11,7357,292
MatadMongolia 11,4187,095
MurenMongolia 12,3617,681
MarrakechMorocco 18,52311,510
MeknesMorocco 18,69111,615
MideltMorocco 18,54011,521
MaputoMozambique 10,9536,806
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,5167,156
MandalayMyanmar 10,3726,445
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,2976,399
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,4075,846
MindatMyanmar 10,4756,509
MonywaMyanmar 10,4506,493
MyeikMyanmar 9,4075,846
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,5616,562
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,51711,506
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 210130
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 769478
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 1,024636
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 864537
MolesworthNew Zealand 519323
MotuekaNew Zealand 572355
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 557346
Mt CookNew Zealand 204127
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 403250
ManaguaNicaragua 12,1977,579
MasatepeNicaragua 12,1937,577
MagariaNiger 15,9719,924
Maine SoroaNiger 15,8439,845
MaradiNiger 16,10010,005
MaiduguriNigeria 15,6509,725
MakurdiNigeria 15,4529,602
MinnaNigeria 15,7289,773
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,7796,077
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 17,13910,650
MajisOman 13,5368,411
MasirahOman 13,0898,134
Muscat  Oman 13,3448,292
MultanPakistan 12,7907,948
MurreePakistan 12,9028,017
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8853,036
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1176,908
MoyobambaPeru 11,4647,124
MactanPhilippines 7,5384,684
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,1125,041
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,59612,177
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,3448,914
MagadanRussia 11,6937,266
MahackalaRussia 15,3419,533
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,5239,646
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,5239,646
MarkovoRussia 12,1607,557
MinusinskRussia 13,0988,139
MogocaRussia 11,8587,369
MoscowRussia 16,36010,166
MurmanskRussia 16,31710,140
MadinahSaudi Arabia 14,8799,246
MatamSenegal 16,78510,431
MogadishuSomalia 12,6827,880
MadridSpain 19,17611,916
Madrid (b)Spain 19,18011,919
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 18,57411,542
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 18,92111,758
MelillaSpain 18,71511,630
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 18,80311,684
MalakalSudan 14,2968,884
MbabaneSwaziland 10,9846,825
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,52611,512
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,0206,227
Mae SariangThailand 9,9306,171
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,7656,068
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,3215,792
MalatyaTurkey 15,8509,849
MersinTurkey 16,0399,967
MuglaTurkey 16,55510,288
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,81211,690
ManstonUk 18,77311,666
MeloUruguay 10,4526,495
MercedesUruguay 10,1866,330
MontevideoUruguay 10,1196,288
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,8648,615
Madison, FlUsa 13,8058,579
Madison, InUsa 14,1468,790
Madison, NeUsa 13,4718,371
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,0698,743
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,2808,253
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,2398,848
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,6788,500
Marengo, IlUsa 14,0288,717
Marion, InUsa 14,1878,816
Marion, NcUsa 14,1948,820
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,3748,932
Marshall, TxUsa 13,0448,105
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,6689,115
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,3957,703
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,4158,958
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,1207,531
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,8328,595
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,8908,631
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,1938,198
Medford, WiUsa 14,1118,768
Mellette, SdUsa 13,5228,403
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,5348,410
Mena, ArUsa 13,2358,224
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,4518,359
Mexia, TxUsa 12,8277,971
Mexico, MoUsa 13,6368,473
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,6598,488
Midland, TxUsa 12,4287,723
Milan, MnUsa 13,7218,526
Milbank, SdUsa 13,6928,508
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,1768,187
Milford, DeUsa 14,8959,256
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,9338,658
Millen, GaUsa 14,0028,701
Millport, OhUsa 14,5529,043
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,3479,537
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,1608,799
Minden, NeUsa 13,2718,247
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,9018,638
Minonk, IlUsa 13,9638,677
Missoula, MtUsa 12,7167,902
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,3808,315
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,8898,631
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,8288,593
Monroe, NcUsa 14,2418,849
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,7218,526
Montgomery AlUsa 13,6288,469
Montrose, CoUsa 12,4577,741
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,9479,288
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,5189,021
Morganton, NcUsa 14,1948,820
Moro, OrUsa 12,1777,567
Morris, MnUsa 13,7798,563
Morrison, IlUsa 13,9498,668
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,3298,904
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,5129,018
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,7898,569
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,4218,961
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,4249,584
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,7928,571
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,8538,609
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,2888,879
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,1848,193
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,5778,437
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,2148,211
MaracayVenezuela 13,4988,388
MaturinVenezuela 13,7898,569
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,2158,212
MeridaVenezuela 13,0998,140
MagoyeZambia 12,1667,560
MansaZambia 12,5737,813
MbalaZambia 12,6457,858
MfuweZambia 12,1947,578
MisamfuZambia 12,5337,788
MonguZambia 12,4617,743
MpikaZambia 12,3527,676
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,1227,533
Mt MakuluZambia 12,1767,567
MumbwaZambia 12,2797,630
MwinilungaZambia 12,7447,920
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,6037,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -