New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford Sound with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 18,89511,741
LuandaAngola 13,5458,417
LuenaAngola 12,9598,053
La PlataArgentina 10,0306,233
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8226,725
La RiojaArgentina 10,0916,270
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8416,115
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,9654,950
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8676,753
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,7121,064
LavertonAustralia 2,0691,286
LearmonthAustralia 5,4603,393
LongreachAustralia 3,1871,981
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,1881,981
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,6481,024
Low HeadAustralia 1,7631,096
LinzAustria 17,97411,169
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,14611,276
LerwickUk 18,14711,277
La PazBolivia 11,1646,938
LavrasBrazil 11,9627,434
LencoisBrazil 12,9998,078
LinharesBrazil 12,3477,673
LondrinaBrazil 11,4717,128
LomBulgaria 17,22010,701
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,7518,545
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,6329,092
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,1378,785
Langara, BcCanada 12,3317,663
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,6229,086
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,9878,070
London, OnCanada 14,6479,102
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,6259,709
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,0718,744
Lytton, BcCanada 12,5497,798
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,13111,267
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,7906,084
LanzhouChina 11,0466,864
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,3337,042
Las GaviotasColombia 12,7897,947
LimonCosta Rica 12,2907,637
LarnacaCyprus 16,0169,953
LimassolCyprus 16,0529,975
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5937,826
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2348,223
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,11611,257
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,0318,719
La VegaDominican Republic 13,9738,683
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,9818,688
LuperonDominican Republic 13,9888,692
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,7837,322
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,4637,123
LuxorEgypt 15,5029,633
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,0657,497
Laucala BayFiji 3,1071,931
LappeenrantaFinland 16,83110,459
Le MansFrance 19,00511,810
LilleFrance 18,70411,623
LyonFrance 18,67811,607
LambarnGabon 14,5089,016
LastourvilleGabon 14,3948,945
LibrevilleGabon 14,6629,111
LeipzigGermany 18,05811,221
LindenbergGermany 17,92211,137
LamiaGreece 17,10510,629
LarissaGreece 17,13810,650
LemnosGreece 16,94010,526
LimnosGreece 16,92810,519
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,4408,973
LabeGuinea 16,30710,134
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,1235,048
La CeibaHonduras 12,4257,721
La MesaHonduras 12,3197,655
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6167,840
LudhianaIndia 12,5037,769
Lampedusa IslandItaly 17,69210,994
LatinaItaly 17,96511,163
LatronicoItaly 17,66410,976
LecceItaly 17,50210,876
LodwarKenya 13,4628,365
Luang PrabangLaos 9,7826,079
LiepajaLatvia 17,37010,794
LaukuvaLithuania 17,31910,762
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,53011,514
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,34810,780
LabuanMalaysia 7,6304,741
LuqaMalta 17,57110,919
Le LamentinMartinique 14,3468,915
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,2667,001
LashioMyanmar 10,3366,423
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 322200
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10666
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 511318
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 216134
Levin MafNew Zealand 750466
LincolnNew Zealand 380236
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 687427
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 687427
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 687427
LagosNigeria 15,5259,647
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,78411,051
LillehammerNorway 17,66710,979
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,6687,872
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2386,984
LimaPeru 10,9506,804
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8194,859
LisbonPortugal 19,31112,000
LeninbadRussia 13,5758,435
LevsiRussia 14,7939,192
LungiSierra Leone 16,0069,946
LjubljanaSlovenia 17,94111,149
LanzaroteSpain 18,26311,349
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,19211,926
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,37811,420
LuganoSwitzerland 18,36811,414
LatakiaSyria 15,8839,870
LampangThailand 9,8286,107
LoeiThailand 9,6045,968
Lop BuriThailand 9,4595,878
LomeTogo 15,5439,659
LeemingUk 18,70311,622
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,14611,276
London, EnglandUk 18,86111,720
London-GatwickUk 18,87111,727
LynehamUk 18,94911,775
L’VovUkraine 17,26310,727
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,78010,428
LozovajaUkraine 16,36210,168
LubnyUkraine 16,61810,326
LuckUkraine 17,15510,660
LuganskUkraine 16,14410,032
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,9778,686
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,8288,593
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,0648,118
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,9658,056
Lake City, FlUsa 13,7408,538
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,2279,462
Laketown, UtUsa 12,5497,798
Lamar, MoUsa 13,4298,345
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,6597,866
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,9578,673
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,7517,923
Langdon, NdUsa 13,8238,590
Laramie, WyUsa 12,8437,981
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,3117,651
Larned, KsUsa 13,0748,124
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,7967,952
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,8427,359
Laurel, MdUsa 14,7439,162
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,4228,340
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,3919,564
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,6018,452
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,5018,390
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,4938,384
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,9688,680
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,9608,675
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,1948,820
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,7558,547
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,4178,959
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,5087,773
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,5099,637
Lexington, MoUsa 13,4938,384
Lexington, VaUsa 14,4919,005
Libby, MtUsa 12,7387,915
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,4168,337
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,6689,115
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,6488,481
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,3478,294
Llano, TxUsa 12,5947,826
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,0008,078
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,4717,128
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,4847,136
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,4647,124
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,3127,651
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,4999,010
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,0448,727
Louisville, MsUsa 13,4768,374
Loup City, NeUsa 13,2918,259
Lowville, NyUsa 15,0959,380
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,5767,815
Luling, TxUsa 12,6017,830
Lusk, WyUsa 13,0228,092
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,4849,001
LivingstoneZambia 12,0787,505
LundaziZambia 12,2147,590
LusakaZambia 12,1787,568
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,1897,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -