New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford Sound with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,2508,233
KandaharAfghanistan 13,2998,264
KhostAfghanistan 13,1158,150
KunduzAfghanistan 13,4098,333
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,4224,612
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3002,672
KlagenfurtAustria 17,96011,161
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,3169,518
KandiBenin 16,0209,955
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,6447,857
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,8549,231
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,8529,229
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,6447,857
Kenora, OnCanada 14,0968,759
Kingston, OnCanada 15,0349,342
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,3858,318
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,0328,720
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,9709,924
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,2839,497
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,0778,126
KashiChina 13,0918,135
KunmingChina 10,1816,326
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,9128,645
KhargaEgypt 15,6549,727
KosseirEgypt 15,4159,579
KajaaniFinland 16,73710,400
KuopioFinland 16,79210,435
KuusamoFinland 16,59910,315
KarlsruheGermany 18,38911,427
KasselGermany 18,25911,346
KonstanzGermany 18,34811,402
KumasiGhana 15,6759,741
KalamataGreece 17,05010,595
KerkiraGreece 17,33510,772
Kythira IslandGreece 16,93010,520
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,65210,348
Kap TobinGreenland 17,10110,626
KankanGuinea 16,19410,063
KindiaGuinea 16,16610,046
KissidougouGuinea 16,0929,999
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,1395,057
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2265,733
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2255,733
KeszthelyHungary 17,74011,024
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,85611,096
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,9706,817
KotaIndia 12,0957,516
KozhikodeIndia 11,0516,867
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,7083,547
KermanIran 13,9018,638
KermanshahIran 14,9219,272
Khoram AbadIran 14,7789,183
KilkennyIreland 19,06511,847
KingstonJamaica 13,3868,318
KagoshimaJapan 9,2805,767
KanazawaJapan 9,5675,945
KaruizawaJapan 9,4805,891
KatsuuraJapan 9,3005,779
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3855,832
KitamiesashiJapan 10,2716,382
KobeJapan 9,4215,854
KochiJapan 9,3655,820
KofuJapan 9,4095,847
KumagayaJapan 9,4345,862
KumamotoJapan 9,4005,841
KumejimaJapan 8,9295,549
KureJapan 9,4715,885
KushiroJapan 10,0216,227
KutchanJapan 10,1026,278
KyotoJapan 9,4355,863
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,2858,255
KitaleKenya 13,3188,276
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,5409,036
KufraLibya 16,10110,005
KaunasLithuania 17,23510,710
KlaipedaLithuania 17,38610,804
KybartaiLithuania 17,30610,754
KarongaMalawi 12,3917,700
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,6185,356
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,6324,743
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,4205,232
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,4905,276
KuantanMalaysia 8,3525,190
KuchingMalaysia 7,6414,748
KayesMali 16,65410,349
KeniebaMali 16,47710,239
KidalMali 16,84310,466
KitaMali 16,49310,249
KoutiaMali 16,37110,173
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,9373,689
KisinevMoldova 16,85910,476
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,3337,042
KhatgalMongolia 12,4257,721
KhovdMongolia 12,7007,892
KhujirtMongolia 12,0097,462
KhutagMongolia 12,2147,590
KenitraMorocco 18,77111,665
KalewaMyanmar 10,5976,585
KathaMyanmar 10,5356,546
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2055,720
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,3446,428
KengtungMyanmar 10,0736,259
KhamtiMyanmar 10,7286,666
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,5257,162
KathmanduNepal 11,5857,199
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,7011,678
KaikouraNew Zealand 529329
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 1,001622
KaitokeNew Zealand 713443
KarioiNew Zealand 852530
KawerauNew Zealand 1,033642
KopuaNew Zealand 855531
KanoNigeria 15,8929,875
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9656,193
KarasjokNorway 16,55310,286
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,79111,056
KristiansandNorway 17,98311,175
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,60810,942
KhasabOman 13,6888,506
KarachiPakistan 12,7507,923
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,7457,920
KhanpurPakistan 12,7387,915
KhuzdarPakistan 12,9908,072
KororPalau 6,6794,150
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,54810,904
KlodzkoPoland 17,78311,051
KoszalinPoland 17,73511,021
KrakowPoland 17,55910,912
KalakanRussia 12,0927,514
KaliningradRussia 17,44510,840
KamenskoeRussia 11,9177,405
KandalaksaRussia 16,41910,203
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,9349,902
KazanRussia 15,6399,718
KemRussia 16,39910,190
KerchRussia 16,26110,105
KhabarovskRussia 10,8416,737
KirenskRussia 12,6577,865
KirovRussia 15,6649,733
KljuciRussia 11,2486,989
KolpasevRussia 13,8358,597
KorfRussia 11,6787,257
KostromaRussia 16,17210,050
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,5898,445
KotlasRussia 15,8489,848
KrasnodarRussia 16,0459,970
KrasnojarskRussia 14,8529,229
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,1449,411
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1978,201
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,2489,475
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,5009,632
KurganRussia 14,6539,106
KurskRussia 16,42310,205
KyraRussia 11,7947,329
KigaliRwanda 13,3618,302
KoldaSenegal 16,47110,235
KabalaSierra Leone 16,11410,014
KosiceSlovakia 17,45210,845
KimberleySouth Africa 11,0316,854
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2446,366
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,3976,461
KadugliSudan 14,5549,044
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,0309,340
KassalaSudan 14,4478,978
KhartoumSudan 14,7419,160
KostiSudan 14,5329,030
KalmarSweden 17,63310,957
KaresuandoSweden 16,71710,388
KarlstadSweden 17,65010,968
KristianstadSweden 17,78611,052
KamishliSyria 15,5349,653
KanchanaburiThailand 9,4725,886
Khlong YaiThailand 9,0465,621
Khon KaenThailand 9,4475,871
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,3095,785
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,3705,823
KairouanTunisia 17,89111,117
KahramanmarasTurkey 15,8999,880
KarsTurkey 15,5639,671
KastamonuTurkey 16,31710,139
KayseriTurkey 16,0689,985
KonyaTurkey 16,26210,105
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,4528,981
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,8088,580
KinlossUk 18,45611,469
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,39710,189
KievUkraine 16,79610,437
KirillovkaUkraine 16,32310,144
KirovogradUkraine 16,65210,347
KlepininoUkraine 16,43510,213
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,52710,270
Kovel’Ukraine 17,21310,696
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,56810,295
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,2888,879
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,8047,957
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,4578,362
Keene, NhUsa 15,3179,518
Kenton, OhUsa 14,3328,906
Kenton, OkUsa 12,7277,909
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,4688,369
Kimball, NeUsa 12,9338,037
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,9447,422
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,0118,085
Kinston, NcUsa 14,4408,973
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,9157,404
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,0338,720
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,9627,433
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,6537,863
KabompoZambia 12,5747,813
KabweZambia 12,2727,626
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,2757,628
KafirondaZambia 12,4697,748
KaomaZambia 12,4257,721
KasamaZambia 12,5287,785
KasempaZambia 12,4977,766
KawambwaZambia 12,6857,882
KaroiZimbabwe 11,9807,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -