New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford Sound with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,2858,256
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,1508,171
JuninArgentina 9,9256,168
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5517,178
JacobinaBrazil 13,1808,190
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,9518,669
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,8258,591
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2697,624
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,9767,442
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,2808,252
JiuquanChina 11,6677,250
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,1997,581
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,9568,673
JimaniDominican Republic 13,8038,577
JoensuuFinland 16,70710,382
JokioinenFinland 17,08010,613
JyvskylFinland 16,90810,507
JakobshavnGreenland 16,52010,266
JulianehbGreenland 17,16610,667
JagdalpurIndia 11,1706,941
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,2624,513
JerusalemIsrael 15,7159,765
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,2687,624
JosNigeria 15,6549,728
Jan Mayen bNorway 17,08810,619
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 17,08110,614
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,8828,005
JhelumPakistan 12,8107,960
JiwaniPakistan 13,1728,186
JuliacaPeru 11,1306,916
JakutskRussia 12,3437,670
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,6299,712
JenisejskRussia 13,3968,324
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,0996,275
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,4816,513
JamestownSaint Helena 13,2488,233
JeddahSaudi Arabia 14,7149,143
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,0908,756
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,1416,923
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,00011,807
JubaSudan 13,8888,630
JokkmokkSweden 16,92710,519
JönköpingSweden 17,70211,000
Jonkoping ASweden 17,70811,004
JendoubaTunisia 18,03811,209
JerbaTunisia 17,72211,013
JerseyUk 19,11011,875
JaltaUkraine 16,40110,192
Jackson, MsUsa 13,3508,296
Jackson, TnUsa 13,6588,487
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,8738,621
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,8408,600
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,6709,116
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,6167,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -