.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford Sound with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,34910,781
In SalahAlgeria 17,68210,988
InnsbruckAustria 18,18711,302
IbiriteBrazil 12,1267,535
IguatuBrazil 13,7238,528
IlheusBrazil 12,8637,993
ImperatrizBrazil 13,4128,334
IndaialBrazil 11,2116,967
IpameriBrazil 12,1757,566
IraiBrazil 11,0026,836
IreceBrazil 13,1088,146
ItaberabaBrazil 13,0418,104
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,9958,075
ItaitubaBrazil 13,0458,106
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,3977,704
ItaperunaBrazil 12,0927,514
ItapevaBrazil 11,5207,159
ItirucuBrazil 12,9768,064
ItuacuBrazil 12,8758,001
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4427,110
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9778,685
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,4159,579
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,4628,366
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,9619,918
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,8249,212
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6806,637
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,3734,582
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,5934,719
ImbertDominican Republic 14,0048,703
IzobambaEcuador 11,8137,341
IsmailiaEgypt 15,8699,861
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,0937,515
IoanninaGreece 17,26810,730
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,52210,267
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 17,09310,622
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,9197,407
IranshahrIran 13,4068,331
IstranaItaly 18,12211,261
IidaJapan 9,4175,852
IizukaJapan 9,4845,894
IrakoJapan 9,3495,809
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8945,527
IrozakiJapan 9,2885,772
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8645,508
IshinomakiJapan 9,6175,976
IwamizawaJapan 10,1086,281
IzuharaJapan 9,5965,963
IrbidJordan 15,7069,760
IfraneMorocco 18,63911,583
InvercargillNew Zealand 197123
IlorinNigeria 15,6839,746
InchonNorth Korea 10,0306,233
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 16,13510,027
IslamabadPakistan 12,9028,017
IquitosPeru 11,9187,406
IloiloPhilippines 7,6594,759
IasiRomania 16,96310,541
IcaRussia 11,2076,964
IlirnejRussia 12,4447,733
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,2056,963
IrkutskRussia 12,3707,687
Ivdel’Russia 15,1059,386
IbizaSpain 18,72811,638
IspartaTurkey 16,40910,197
IstanbulTurkey 16,66810,357
IzmirTurkey 16,70910,383
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,22510,704
IzmailUkraine 16,83110,459
Imperial, NeUsa 13,0678,120
Independence, KsUsa 13,2218,216
Indian Lake, NyUsa 15,2149,454
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,0958,759
Indianola, IaUsa 13,6178,462
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,0928,757
Inverness, FlUsa 13,7528,546
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,7618,551
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,3168,896
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,9579,295
IsokaZambia 12,4507,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -