New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford Sound with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,7518,545
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 17,87211,106
HuamboAngola 13,0368,101
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7422,947
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,6471,024
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,6601,031
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,4262,129
Horta, FaialAzores 18,48311,485
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,7117,899
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,0149,951
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 16,0269,958
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,7429,161
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,43710,214
Harrow, OnCanada 14,4688,990
Hay River, NtCanada 13,5808,439
Hope, BcCanada 12,4887,760
HaikouChina 9,2605,754
HailarChina 11,4417,109
HamiChina 12,2007,581
HetanChina 12,6597,867
HavanaCuba 13,3078,269
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,0388,723
HigueyDominican Republic 14,0698,743
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,8468,604
HelwanEgypt 15,8939,876
HurguadaEgypt 15,5279,649
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 18,05411,219
HelsinkiFinland 17,04710,593
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,02310,579
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,5643,457
HamburgGermany 18,13611,270
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,13611,270
HannoverGermany 18,20311,312
HelgolandGermany 18,23411,331
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 18,21111,317
Heraklion, CreteGreece 16,70810,382
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,54310,280
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,0845,023
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,1185,044
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,82311,075
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,3187,033
HaifaIsrael 15,7899,811
HaboroJapan 10,2326,358
HachijojimaJapan 9,1055,658
HachinoheJapan 9,8326,110
HagiJapan 9,5335,924
HakodateJapan 9,9886,207
HamadaJapan 9,5575,939
HamamatsuJapan 9,3415,805
HikoneJapan 9,4445,869
HimejiJapan 9,4545,875
HiradoJapan 9,5025,905
HirooJapan 9,9746,198
HiroshimaJapan 9,4915,898
HitaJapan 9,4415,867
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3385,803
HunLibya 17,00810,569
HomboriMali 16,61010,322
HomalinMyanmar 10,6896,643
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,8316,109
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 464288
HighbankNew Zealand 327203
HokitikaNew Zealand 327203
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 181112
HororataNew Zealand 347215
HyderabadPakistan 12,6807,880
HuanucoPeru 11,1976,958
HelPoland 17,55710,910
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,8416,736
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,6659,113
HatangaRussia 13,9268,654
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,2709,489
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,2448,230
HailSaudi Arabia 14,9229,273
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,67510,983
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,9932,481
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1236,290
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3566,435
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,2316,358
HalaibSudan 14,9489,289
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,4949,007
HudeibaSudan 14,7989,196
HaparandaSweden 16,81210,447
HarnosandSweden 17,25210,720
HamaSyria 15,7829,807
HassakahSyria 15,5429,658
Hua HinThailand 9,3215,792
HakkariTurkey 15,3639,546
Hull, EnglandUk 18,69211,616
HersonUkraine 16,58410,305
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,04210,590
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,6377,853
Hanover, NhUsa 15,3619,545
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,7928,571
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,8199,209
Hart, MiUsa 14,3508,918
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,2179,456
Hartington, NeUsa 13,4928,384
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,8528,608
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,1338,161
Hays, KsUsa 13,1408,166
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,5617,184
Hebron, NeUsa 13,2758,249
Helena, MtUsa 12,8157,964
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,8749,243
Henderson, NcUsa 14,4999,010
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,1348,783
Hermit, CoUsa 12,5247,782
Hernando, MsUsa 13,5208,401
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,6398,476
Highmore, SdUsa 13,5228,403
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,9479,288
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,8538,608
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,3148,895
Holly, CoUsa 12,8657,995
Homer, AkUsa 12,1737,565
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,0368,722
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,8348,597
Horton, KsUsa 13,4268,343
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,1338,161
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,4628,987
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,4628,987
Houma, LaUsa 13,1188,152
Houston, TexasUsa 12,7937,950
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,2918,881
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,7508,545
Huron, SdUsa 13,5368,412
HanoiVietnam 9,6325,985
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,6975,405
HarareZimbabwe 11,7957,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -