New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford Sound with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,1868,194
GhazniAfghanistan 13,2428,228
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,08011,235
General PicoArgentina 9,6776,013
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1836,328
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,1648,802
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,6961,054
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9603,082
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,1642,587
GrazAustria 17,87711,109
GancaAzerbaijan 15,3199,519
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,2129,453
GomelBelarus 16,78310,429
GrodnoBelarus 17,24010,713
GaranhunsBrazil 13,5768,436
GoianiaBrazil 12,2287,598
GoiasBrazil 12,2587,617
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3327,663
GrajauBrazil 13,4418,352
GuairaBrazil 11,2556,994
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,9508,668
GuaratingaBrazil 12,6447,857
GarouaCameroon 15,3889,562
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,78910,433
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,3978,947
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,3307,662
Golden, BcCanada 12,8707,998
Goose, NfCanada 16,43510,213
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,6869,126
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,0518,110
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,9259,896
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 16,22510,083
GanzhouChina 9,5025,904
GuangzhouChina 9,3495,810
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,0228,714
GuayaquilEcuador 11,5667,187
GonderEthiopia 14,1338,783
GourdonFrance 18,95211,777
GrenobleFrance 18,61311,567
GeisenheimGermany 18,39911,433
GorlitzGermany 17,88811,116
GibraltarGibraltar 18,91111,752
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,0527,489
GeorgetownGuyana 13,8978,636
GoaIndia 11,5297,164
GuwahatiIndia 11,0206,848
GelaItaly 17,66010,974
GenoaItaly 18,36111,410
GhediItaly 18,26111,348
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,61810,948
GrazzaniseItaly 17,85511,095
GrossetoItaly 18,14911,278
GrottaglieItaly 17,57110,919
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,23011,328
GuidoniaItaly 17,99311,181
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,6909,750
GifuJapan 9,4405,866
GaoMali 16,66210,354
GuamMariana Islands 6,8734,271
GuadalajaraMexico 11,5117,153
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,6927,265
GuaymasMexico 11,5067,150
GaluutMongolia 12,1307,538
GemertNetherlands 18,49511,493
GisborneNew Zealand 1,069664
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 1,071665
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 1,141709
GrassmereNew Zealand 602374
GreymouthNew Zealand 360223
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 892554
GayaNiger 16,0819,993
GardermoenNorway 17,70411,001
GeiloNorway 17,79911,061
GdanskPoland 17,57610,922
GalatiRomania 16,89610,499
Gor’KijRussia 15,9789,929
GorznyjRussia 15,4859,622
GridinoRussia 16,36410,169
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,9188,027
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7755,453
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 18,77711,668
GijonSpain 19,48512,108
Gazala GawazatSudan 14,8149,206
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,4058,952
GoteborgSweden 17,81711,072
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,82011,073
GothenburgSweden 17,81811,072
GunnarnSweden 17,11110,633
GenevaSwitzerland 18,58611,550
GabesTunisia 17,77211,043
GafsaTunisia 17,90111,124
GiresunTurkey 15,9429,906
GoztepeTurkey 16,66010,353
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,4828,999
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,5189,022
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,65611,593
GajvoronUkraine 16,82010,452
GeniceskUkraine 16,40410,193
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,5528,421
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,5417,793
Galva, IlUsa 13,9068,641
Galveston, TxUsa 12,7887,947
Geneva, NeUsa 13,3398,289
Genoa, NeUsa 13,3398,289
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,2458,231
Glenville, WvUsa 14,4518,980
Gloversville, NyUsa 15,1459,412
Golconda, NvUsa 12,1037,521
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,4648,988
Goodland, KsUsa 12,9798,066
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,2028,204
Grafton, NdUsa 13,8308,594
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,0488,108
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,3148,274
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,5027,769
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,3258,902
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,8277,349
Gravette, ArUsa 13,2958,262
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,9148,025
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,2298,842
Greenfield, InUsa 14,1308,780
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,5528,421
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,3568,921
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,9538,671
Greenville, MsUsa 13,3268,281
Greenville, OhUsa 14,2038,826
Greenville, PaUsa 14,6269,088
Greenville, TxUsa 12,9558,050
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,1118,769
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,0728,745
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,7718,557
Groton, CtUsa 15,2249,460
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,5837,819
GuanareVenezuela 13,2428,229
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,0178,089
GuiriaVenezuela 13,9218,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -