New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford Sound with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,3228,279
FarahAfghanistan 13,6358,473
FormosaArgentina 10,8506,742
ForrestAustralia 3,7752,346
FrancistownBotswana 11,6617,246
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,2548,858
FloraniaBrazil 13,8528,608
FlorestaBrazil 13,5248,404
FlorianoBrazil 13,5158,398
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1706,941
FormosaBrazil 12,4327,726
FortalezaBrazil 14,0208,712
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0966,895
FrancaBrazil 11,9267,411
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,9168,648
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,6668,492
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,5308,408
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,1438,167
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,0478,108
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4098,332
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,7028,515
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,0388,102
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,4078,331
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,8299,837
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,8379,841
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,9619,918
FayaChad 15,8689,860
FamagustaCyprus 16,0059,946
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,13711,270
FarafraEgypt 15,9639,919
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,2758,871
FichtelbergGermany 18,04011,210
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,34711,401
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,26510,728
FrederikshbGreenland 16,93310,522
FaranahGuinea 16,16310,044
FalconaraItaly 17,98911,179
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,16311,287
Foggia, PugliaItaly 17,75311,032
FonniItaly 18,19711,308
FrontoneItaly 18,03711,208
FrosinoneItaly 17,93711,146
FukauraJapan 9,8886,145
FukueJapan 9,4665,882
FukuiJapan 9,5255,919
FukuokaJapan 9,4905,897
FukushimaJapan 9,5705,947
FukuyamaJapan 9,4665,883
FushikiJapan 9,5745,949
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,4088,332
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,5316,544
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,2256,354
FunchalMadeira 18,61511,567
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,3438,913
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,67611,605
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,73411,020
FaroPortugal 19,09811,867
FerganaRussia 13,4448,354
FreetownSierra Leone 16,0069,946
FalunSweden 17,47210,858
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,73711,643
FeodosijaUkraine 16,32710,146
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,7637,931
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,3418,290
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,7588,549
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,7978,573
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,7798,563
Farmington, MeUsa 15,5499,663
Farmington, MnUsa 13,9228,651
Farmington, MoUsa 13,7198,525
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,5168,399
Fayette, IaUsa 13,8768,622
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,3008,265
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,3638,926
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,8188,587
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,9038,640
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,2447,608
Findlay, OhUsa 14,3608,923
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,0067,461
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,4568,983
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,1678,804
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,8337,975
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,7388,537
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,8968,014
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,6188,462
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,3588,301
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,2308,221
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,2458,852
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,8717,998
Framingham, MaUsa 15,3279,524
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,0878,754
Franklin, LaUsa 13,0488,108
Franklin, PaUsa 14,6269,088
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,6899,128
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,6057,212
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,6488,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -