New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford Sound with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 17,97511,170
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 17,97611,170
EsquelArgentina 8,6535,377
EzeizaArgentina 10,0146,223
East SaleAustralia 1,8731,164
Esperance (po)Australia 4,0832,537
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0822,537
EssendonAustralia 2,0651,283
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8567,368
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7056,652
EspinosaBrazil 12,6937,888
Earlton, OnCanada 14,9629,297
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,1908,197
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,2208,215
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,2118,209
Edson, AbCanada 13,0588,115
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,3197,655
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,2898,879
Estevan, SkCanada 13,5308,408
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,3797,693
Eureka, NtCanada 15,1909,439
ErlianChina 11,2697,003
El CaranoColombia 12,4537,738
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 17,75511,033
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,8588,611
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,0558,734
El ArishEgypt 15,7759,803
El TorEgypt 15,6049,697
ErfurtGermany 18,16511,288
EssenGermany 18,41811,445
EsfahanIran 14,4558,982
EilatIsrael 15,5909,688
EsashiJapan 10,0116,221
EldoretKenya 13,2568,237
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,2127,588
EssaouiraMorocco 18,54011,521
EeldeNetherlands 18,36511,412
Esk ForestNew Zealand 943586
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 375233
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,1707,562
EnuguNigeria 15,3619,545
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8626,750
EvoraPortugal 19,25411,964
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,8886,766
EkimcanRussia 11,3687,064
Elat’MaRussia 16,09210,000
ElistaRussia 15,7189,767
ErbogacenRussia 12,9448,044
EssejRussia 13,6868,504
Ed DueimSudan 14,6259,088
El FasherSudan 15,0789,370
El GeneinaSudan 15,2559,480
El ObeidSudan 14,7049,137
El ShowakSudan 14,4068,952
En NahudSudan 14,7899,190
EdirneTurkey 16,89210,497
ErzincanTurkey 15,7999,817
ErzurumTurkey 15,6839,745
EskisehirTurkey 16,50210,254
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,5729,055
EntebbeUganda 13,3998,327
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,61411,567
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,67411,604
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,5429,037
Eastman, GaUsa 13,8708,619
Eastport, MeUsa 15,7679,798
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,2228,216
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,2158,212
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,1167,529
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,5229,024
Elko, NvUsa 12,1647,559
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,2108,209
Elmira, NyUsa 14,9149,268
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,1077,523
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,3409,532
Erie, PaUsa 14,6689,115
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,3518,296
Eugene, OrUsa 11,9847,447
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,3468,293
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,6637,247
Eureka, SdUsa 13,5198,401
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,4997,767
Evansville, InUsa 13,9038,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -