.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford Sound with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,02610,580
DjelfaAlgeria 18,30111,373
DavisAntarctica 5,4613,394
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5132,804
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,0153,116
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5704,704
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,1701,348
DhakaBangladesh 10,8996,773
D’UccleBelgium 18,61311,566
DiamantinaBrazil 12,3257,659
DiamantinoBrazil 12,0687,499
DouradosBrazil 11,4067,088
DoualaCameroon 15,0179,332
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,59410,312
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,8178,586
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,0298,096
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,8007,954
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,59110,310
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,7879,810
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,5169,642
Dryden, OnCanada 14,2008,824
DuianChina 11,4107,090
DubrovnikCroatia 17,59010,931
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,6278,468
DajabonDominican Republic 13,9098,643
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,8328,595
DabaaEgypt 16,19510,064
DakhlaEgypt 15,7769,803
DijonFrance 18,65911,595
DresdenGermany 17,97011,167
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,43210,211
DebrecenHungary 17,41810,824
DalatangiIceland 17,72211,013
DaltonganjIndia 11,4007,084
DarbhangaIndia 11,4297,102
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,9006,773
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,8956,770
DumkaIndia 11,1846,950
DwarkaIndia 12,4117,713
DezfulIran 14,6979,133
DublinIreland 18,95211,777
DecimomannuItaly 18,18411,300
DobbiacoItaly 18,12111,260
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,7289,774
Deir-AllaJordan 15,7049,759
DagorettiKenya 12,9958,075
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,04110,590
DedzaMalawi 11,9617,433
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6487,238
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6867,262
DaweiMyanmar 9,5735,949
De BiltNetherlands 18,50111,497
De KooyNetherlands 18,48111,484
Den HelderNetherlands 18,48111,484
DannevirkeNew Zealand 835519
DarfieldNew Zealand 361225
DargavilleNew Zealand 1,094680
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 226141
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 245152
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,89011,117
DalbandinPakistan 13,2348,224
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9408,041
DirPakistan 13,1008,140
DroshPakistan 13,1298,159
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,2895,151
DohaQatar 13,9918,694
DorohoiRomania 17,06910,607
Dikson IslandRussia 14,6449,100
DudinkaRussia 14,2858,877
DzardzanRussia 13,1198,152
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,1718,806
DakarSenegal 16,64810,345
DaruSierra Leone 15,9359,902
DurbanSouth Africa 10,6416,613
DamazinSudan 14,2938,882
DongolaSudan 15,1809,433
DamascusSyria 15,7049,759
Damascus (Intl)Syria 15,7049,759
Deir EzzorSyria 15,5259,647
DusanbeTajikistan 13,5448,417
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,3377,667
DjerbaTunisia 17,70111,000
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,6579,729
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,54511,524
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,82411,698
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,45310,224
DonetskUkraine 16,23810,091
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,6948,509
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,9548,671
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,5379,034
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,8818,004
Danville, IlUsa 13,9848,690
Darlington, ScUsa 14,2638,863
Davenport, WaUsa 12,5397,792
David City, NeUsa 13,4158,336
Dayton, OhUsa 14,2608,861
Dayton, WaUsa 12,4497,736
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,5748,435
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,7607,308
Decatur, IlUsa 13,9128,645
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,3367,666
Delaware, OhUsa 14,3508,917
Delphine, InUsa 14,1148,771
Denton, MdUsa 14,8199,209
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,7917,948
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,6748,497
Deseret, UtUsa 12,2027,583
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,8378,598
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,4478,978
Dickson, TnUsa 13,7938,571
Dillon, MtUsa 12,6427,856
Dixon, IlUsa 13,9588,673
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,9908,072
Dover, DeUsa 14,8199,209
Dover, TnUsa 13,7438,540
Dublin, TxUsa 12,7387,915
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,9328,657
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,0798,749
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,7928,571
Durham, NhUsa 15,3919,564
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,65910,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -