.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford Sound with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,4778,375
ChlefAlgeria 18,54511,524
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,18511,301
CeresArgentina 10,3096,406
ChamicalArgentina 10,0316,234
ChepesArgentina 9,9266,168
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5805,332
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3756,447
CórdobaArgentina 10,0576,249
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0516,246
CorrientesArgentina 10,7046,651
CairnsAustralia 3,7192,311
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 1,8961,178
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3053,297
CedunaAustralia 3,2602,026
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,8031,742
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,6672,279
Cobar MoAustralia 2,4121,499
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,1362,570
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,0551,277
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,6082,242
ChittagongBangladesh 10,7036,651
CharnocksBarbados 14,3338,907
CotonouBenin 15,5309,650
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,1587,555
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9027,396
CabroboBrazil 13,5018,390
CaceresBrazil 11,8427,359
CaetiteBrazil 12,7957,951
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,7748,560
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5887,201
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3507,053
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,7867,324
Campos SalesBrazil 13,6118,458
CanavieirasBrazil 12,7777,940
CaparaoBrazil 12,1637,558
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0137,465
CaratingaBrazil 12,2257,597
CaravelasBrazil 12,5517,799
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,7277,908
CarolinaBrazil 13,2378,226
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3877,076
CataguasesBrazil 12,0407,482
CatalaoBrazil 12,1397,543
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7987,331
CaxiasBrazil 13,6898,506
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8986,772
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,9568,672
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,0007,457
ChapecoBrazil 11,0376,858
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,2737,626
CipoBrazil 13,2708,246
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,0528,111
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2527,614
CordeiroBrazil 11,9877,449
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7597,929
CorumbaBrazil 11,5657,187
CoximBrazil 11,7687,313
CrateusBrazil 13,7858,566
CuiabaBrazil 11,9777,443
CuritibaBrazil 11,3577,057
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,0168,088
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,4598,985
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,3407,668
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,23610,089
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,9649,920
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,9189,892
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,8598,612
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,2527,613
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,2277,598
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,66010,353
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,6897,885
Chapais, QcCanada 15,3819,558
Charlo, NbCanada 15,9209,893
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 16,10010,004
Charlottetown, PeCanada 16,10110,005
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,3627,682
Chatham, NbCanada 15,9539,913
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,8689,239
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,2359,467
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,19510,063
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,5359,032
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,9438,664
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,8519,850
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,4378,350
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,8889,252
Comox, BcCanada 12,3407,668
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,0838,752
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,2429,472
Coronation, AbCanada 13,2218,216
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,8137,962
ChicoChile 8,3115,164
ChillanChile 9,1585,691
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0845,645
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0666,255
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,3255,173
Curico-General FreireChile 9,3455,807
ChangchunChina 10,7066,653
ChangduChina 11,0506,866
ChangshaChina 9,8426,116
ChengduChina 10,5816,575
ChongqingChina 10,3226,414
Camilo DazaColombia 12,9448,043
CrikvenicaCroatia 17,91411,132
CamagueyCuba 13,5498,419
CasablancaCuba 13,3248,280
ChebCzech Republic 18,08611,239
CopenhagenDenmark 17,89411,119
CabreraDominican Republic 14,0548,733
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,9358,660
CotuiDominican Republic 13,9978,698
CanarEcuador 11,6057,211
CairoEgypt 15,9049,883
CaenFrance 19,00011,807
ChateaurouxFrance 18,91811,756
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,1078,766
CocobeachGabon 14,7129,142
CologneGermany 18,43511,456
ChiosGreece 16,78610,431
CorfuGreece 17,33510,772
ConakryGuinea 16,11010,011
CatacamasHonduras 12,4367,728
CholutecaHonduras 12,2207,594
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,8426,737
CherrapunjiIndia 10,9426,799
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,9426,799
ChahbaharIran 13,2808,253
ClaremorrisIreland 18,98311,796
ClonesIreland 18,89811,743
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,92411,760
CorkIreland 19,16711,911
Cork (Ap)Ireland 19,17311,914
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,17211,292
CameriItaly 18,38711,426
CampobassoItaly 17,82711,078
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,15311,280
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,13011,266
Cape FrascaItaly 18,24211,336
Cape MeleItaly 18,40511,437
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 17,71911,011
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,61610,947
CerviaItaly 18,08611,239
CiampinoItaly 17,99911,185
Cimone MountainItaly 18,21111,316
Cisa PassItaly 18,27611,357
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,06611,226
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,12711,264
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,56810,917
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,53210,895
ChibaJapan 9,3545,813
ChichibuJapan 9,4265,858
ChichijimaJapan 8,3955,217
ChoshiJapan 9,3465,808
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 15,7899,811
ChilekaMalawi 11,7937,328
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0297,475
ChitipaMalawi 12,4517,737
ChihuahuaMexico 11,9067,398
ComitanMexico 12,0497,487
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,0143,737
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,5487,176
ChoirMongolia 11,6977,269
CasablancaMorocco 18,72411,636
ChindeMozambique 11,4357,106
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,9296,170
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,208751
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 875544
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 237148
ChristchurchNew Zealand 397247
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 397247
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 393244
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 554344
CondegaNicaragua 12,2837,633
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,5685,946
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6455,994
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0266,231
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8506,121
ChhorPakistan 12,5847,820
ChitralPakistan 13,1448,168
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0976,896
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1566,933
CajamarcaPeru 11,2616,998
ChachapoyasPeru 11,3847,074
ChiclayoPeru 11,1916,954
ChimbotePeru 11,0916,892
CuzcoPeru 11,1806,947
CzestochowaPoland 17,60510,940
CoimbraPortugal 19,43412,077
CalafatRomania 17,25010,719
CeahlauRomania 17,08610,617
ClujRomania 17,26010,726
ConstantaRomania 16,81510,449
CraiovaRomania 17,18610,679
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,2648,864
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,7169,145
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,2408,227
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,6697,873
Cape UelenRussia 12,4707,749
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,6126,594
CaraRussia 12,2007,581
Cerdyn’Russia 15,3099,513
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,8277,971
ChitaRussia 11,9517,426
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,9507,426
CokurdahRussia 12,9198,028
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,9757,442
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,7396,673
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4436,489
CaceresSpain 19,26811,974
CadizSpain 18,98811,800
Ciudad RealSpain 19,09111,863
CordobaSpain 19,04611,835
ColomboSri Lanka 10,3926,458
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,4455,869
ChanthaburiThailand 9,1705,699
Chiang MaiThailand 9,9076,156
Chiang RaiThailand 9,9436,179
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,3135,787
ChumphonThailand 9,2045,720
CanakkaleTurkey 16,84510,468
CorumTurkey 16,19210,062
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,9468,666
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,6758,498
Cardiff, WalesUk 19,02711,824
CernovcyUkraine 17,10910,632
ChernigovUkraine 16,75810,413
CarrascoUruguay 10,1296,294
ColoniaUruguay 10,0856,267
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,3048,889
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,7188,525
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,8199,209
Camden, ScUsa 14,1498,792
Canton, NyUsa 15,1859,436
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,5338,409
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,6459,101
Caribou, MeUsa 15,7639,795
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,8068,579
Casper, WyUsa 12,9028,018
Centralia, WaUsa 12,2247,596
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,7449,162
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,4238,962
Charles City, IaUsa 13,8068,579
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,1618,800
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,1568,797
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,3628,925
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,2288,842
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,5869,064
Chaska, MnUsa 13,8698,619
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,8938,633
Chazy, NyUsa 15,3309,526
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,3279,525
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,2778,872
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,9338,037
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,8898,010
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,1058,765
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,1068,765
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,7257,286
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,4788,997
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,9358,038
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,1738,807
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,1908,818
Circleville, OhUsa 14,3328,906
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,5478,418
Clark, SdUsa 13,5888,444
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,3918,321
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,8798,624
Clayton, NmUsa 12,6787,878
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,5109,017
Clinton, IaUsa 13,9588,673
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,4437,111
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,3148,895
College Park, MdUsa 14,7479,164
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,7357,914
Columbia, MoUsa 13,6098,457
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,1378,785
Columbus, GaUsa 14,0948,758
Columbus, InUsa 14,0728,744
Columbus, KsUsa 13,2938,260
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,3598,923
Conception, MoUsa 13,4858,379
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,2708,246
Conway, ArUsa 13,3828,316
Conway, ScUsa 14,3038,888
Cooperstown, NyUsa 15,0949,380
Corning, ArUsa 13,5208,402
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,2879,500
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,4767,753
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,8577,990
Cortland, NyUsa 14,9859,312
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,0177,468
Covington, LaUsa 13,2688,245
Covington, TnUsa 13,5948,448
Crete, NeUsa 13,4088,332
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,0228,092
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,4398,972
CimbajUzbekistan 14,4398,972
CaracasVenezuela 13,5768,436
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,6298,469
CoroVenezuela 13,4388,350
ChipataZambia 12,1307,538
ChomaZambia 12,1127,527
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,4977,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -