New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford Sound with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,3708,309
BustAfghanistan 13,4158,336
BatnaAlgeria 18,17111,292
BecharAlgeria 18,32011,384
BejaiaAlgeria 18,32511,388
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,18111,298
BiskraAlgeria 18,14411,275
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,53310,895
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,3724,581
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,3824,587
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,3664,577
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,9304,928
ByrdAntarctica 4,8012,984
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4745,887
BarilocheArgentina 8,8075,473
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0396,238
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,5181,564
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,3271,446
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1613,207
BrestBelarus 17,27810,737
BrusselsBelgium 18,61311,566
Belize CityBelize 12,4467,734
BeninBenin 15,5309,650
BohiconBenin 15,6279,711
BermudaBermuda 15,3279,524
BageBrazil 10,5566,559
BambuiBrazil 12,0457,485
BarbacenaBrazil 12,0127,464
BarbalhaBrazil 13,6268,467
BarcelosBrazil 12,8908,010
BarraBrazil 13,0728,123
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,5318,408
BarreirasBrazil 12,8818,004
BelémBrazil 13,7548,547
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,1397,544
BelterraBrazil 13,2598,240
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2288,220
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9826,824
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8407,979
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3797,692
BrevesBrazil 13,6168,461
BurgasBulgaria 16,85010,471
BurundiBurundi 13,2848,255
BatouriCameroon 14,8569,231
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,5999,694
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,4887,760
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,6489,103
Banff, AbCanada 12,9388,040
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,9679,300
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,75110,409
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,0248,093
Bissett, MbCanada 14,0788,748
Blue River, BcCanada 12,8097,960
Bonavista, NfCanada 15,0609,359
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,3737,689
Brandon, MbCanada 13,7558,547
Broadview, SkCanada 13,6238,466
Broughton Island, NtCanada 16,11110,011
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,2867,635
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,88510,492
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,6567,864
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,2998,885
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,6379,095
BiraoCentral African Republic 14,9459,287
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,3685,200
BeijingChina 10,7276,666
BarranquillaColombia 13,0048,081
Benito SalasColombia 12,3307,662
BogotáColombia 12,5587,804
BrnoCzech Republic 17,78711,053
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1338,783
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0628,738
BaniDominican Republic 13,9178,648
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,8528,608
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,0088,704
BahariyaEgypt 15,9819,931
Beni SuefEgypt 15,8619,856
BiarritzFrance 19,16211,907
BordeauxFrance 19,11511,879
BrestFrance 19,29311,989
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,8963,042
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,8973,043
BitamGabon 14,7469,163
BanjulGambia 16,51910,265
BerlinGermany 17,96911,166
BrockenGermany 18,16611,288
BokeGuinea 16,25610,102
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,35310,162
BudapestHungary 17,61310,945
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,59910,936
BangaloreIndia 11,0426,862
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,4957,143
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,9756,820
BikanerIndia 12,4947,764
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,9414,313
BabolsarIran 14,6309,091
Bandar AbbasIran 13,7468,542
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,9179,270
Bandar LengehIran 13,8218,589
BirjandIran 13,8968,635
BushehrIran 14,2998,886
BaghdadIraq 15,0849,373
BasraIraq 14,6419,098
BelmulletIreland 18,94111,770
Birr, OffalyIreland 19,03011,825
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,64510,965
BergamoItaly 18,30811,377
BolognaItaly 18,17011,291
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,18811,302
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,65210,969
BrindisiItaly 17,53310,895
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,8469,847
BouakeIvory Coast 15,8539,851
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,6268,467
BeirutLebanon 15,8099,824
BenghaziLibya 16,89510,499
BirzaiLithuania 17,15210,658
BitolaMacedonia 17,27810,737
BlantyreMalawi 11,7937,328
BvumbweMalawi 11,7657,311
BintuluMalaysia 7,5974,721
BamakoMali 16,43310,212
Bko-SMali 16,42110,204
BougounMali 16,29310,124
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,85511,095
BaitagMongolia 12,5677,809
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,6647,869
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,0117,464
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,4797,133
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4377,107
BayankhongorMongolia 12,0567,492
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6307,227
BulganMongolia 12,1247,534
BhamawMyanmar 10,4846,515
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 228141
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 437271
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 223138
BlenheimNew Zealand 597371
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 780484
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,3877,697
BilmaNiger 16,31210,137
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,21210,074
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,35810,165
BergenNorway 17,92011,136
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,92111,136
BjornoyaNorway 16,36110,167
Bodo, NordlandNorway 17,06110,602
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,27110,732
BadinPakistan 12,5897,823
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,6367,852
BalakotPakistan 12,9368,039
BarkhanPakistan 12,8978,014
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,4837,757
BascoPhilippines 8,6085,349
BialystokPoland 17,30410,753
BejaPortugal 19,19711,929
BragancaPortugal 19,47712,103
BistritaRomania 17,19510,685
BucharestRomania 17,02110,577
BajkitRussia 13,4318,346
BarabinskRussia 13,9148,646
BarnaulRussia 13,5158,398
BerezovoRussia 14,9569,294
BiserRussia 15,1359,405
BlagovescenskRussia 11,2566,995
BogdarinRussia 12,1547,553
BogucanyRussia 13,1538,173
BomnakRussia 11,6487,238
BorRussia 13,6968,511
BorzjaRussia 11,6757,255
BratskRussia 12,8057,957
BelgradeSerbia 17,46110,850
BoSierra Leone 15,9339,901
BontheSierra Leone 15,8879,872
BratislavaSlovakia 17,75511,033
BerberaSomalia 13,3958,324
BusanSouth Korea 9,6976,026
BadajozSpain 19,23911,955
BarcelonaSpain 18,80611,686
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,28611,985
BabanusaSudan 14,7129,142
BaselSwitzerland 18,46911,477
BernSwitzerland 18,48011,484
BangkokThailand 9,3745,825
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,3875,833
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,7786,076
BizerteTunisia 18,00911,191
BalikesirTurkey 16,70310,380
BursaTurkey 16,63710,338
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,9628,676
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,80311,684
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,82811,700
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,82611,699
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,85811,719
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,99111,801
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,89111,739
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,5427,172
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,5767,815
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,7789,183
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,1958,200
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,1948,199
Batesville, MsUsa 13,4668,368
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,1438,167
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,1588,176
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,3658,927
Bedford, MaUsa 15,3469,536
Beeville, TxUsa 12,5037,769
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,8178,586
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,5647,186
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,0397,481
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,3619,545
Bettles, AkUsa 12,8738,000
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,7457,920
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,3718,930
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,9698,059
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,9849,311
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,6838,503
Bishop, CaUsa 11,7377,294
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,5178,400
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,3868,940
Blackville, ScUsa 14,0898,755
Blaine, WaUsa 12,3937,701
Blakely, GaUsa 13,6518,483
Block Island, RiUsa 15,1309,402
Boerne, TxUsa 12,5287,785
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,3457,671
Booneville, MsUsa 13,6168,461
Boonton, NjUsa 15,0389,344
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,3619,545
Bowler, WiUsa 14,1958,821
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,9538,671
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,7088,518
Brenham, TxUsa 12,7297,910
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,1469,412
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,4348,348
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,1918,818
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,8899,252
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,0378,723
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,2028,204
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,3358,286
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,3497,674
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,5648,429
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,7497,301
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,5009,010
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,3968,946
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,8199,208
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,0998,140
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,3298,904
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,8078,580
Burlington, VtUsa 15,2969,505
Burns, OregonUsa 12,1797,568
BajsunUzbekistan 13,6318,470
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,7098,519
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,3588,301
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7237,285
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7107,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -