.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Milford Sound

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Milford Sound. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Milford Sound with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 17,87111,105
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,45311,467
AlgiersAlgeria 18,45311,467
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,13311,268
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0446,241
AzulArgentina 9,7706,071
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,7141,686
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3322,692
Alice SpringsAustralia 3,8492,392
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,9552,458
AmberleyAustralia 2,3261,445
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,2559,480
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,0149,330
AimoresBrazil 12,3017,644
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,1448,168
AltamiraBrazil 13,3728,310
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,6687,872
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8097,338
ApodiBrazil 13,8608,613
AracajuBrazil 13,3448,292
AracuaiBrazil 12,5307,786
AragarcasBrazil 12,1537,552
AraxaBrazil 12,0477,486
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,6038,453
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,4167,716
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,4647,745
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4138,335
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,69210,372
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,4719,614
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,4698,991
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,2178,835
AbecheChad 15,3909,563
AntofagastaChile 10,4076,467
AricaChile 10,8646,751
AltaiChina 12,8798,003
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,9797,444
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,0557,491
AraucaColombia 13,0088,084
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,9828,689
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,0558,734
AzuaDominican Republic 13,8988,636
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,0879,997
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 15,8069,822
AswanEgypt 15,3709,551
AsyutEgypt 15,7299,774
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,0287,474
AsmaraEritrea 14,2448,851
AssabEritrea 13,7818,564
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,7408,538
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,30311,373
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,3663,956
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,1944,470
AccraGhana 15,5209,644
AlexandroupolisGreece 16,91210,509
AthensGreece 16,96310,541
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 16,94710,531
AasiaatGreenland 16,48710,245
AmmassalikGreenland 17,21810,700
AputiteqGreenland 17,18810,681
AkureyriIceland 17,64910,967
AgraIndia 12,0807,507
AhmedabadIndia 12,1887,574
AkolaIndia 11,6747,255
AllahabadIndia 11,6787,257
AmritsarIndia 12,6357,852
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,9783,715
AbadanIran 14,5929,067
ArakIran 14,6989,134
AlbengaItaly 18,41011,440
AlgheroItaly 18,29411,368
AmendolaItaly 17,74211,025
AnconaItaly 17,97711,171
ArezzoItaly 18,10511,251
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,5629,670
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,5569,666
AbashiriJapan 10,1346,297
AburatsuJapan 9,2485,747
AikawaJapan 9,6656,006
AjiroJapan 9,3275,796
AkitaJapan 9,7866,081
AkuneJapan 9,3425,806
AomoriJapan 9,8836,142
AsahikawaJapan 10,1516,308
AsosanJapan 9,3925,837
AmmanJordan 15,6619,732
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,2728,248
AinaziLatvia 17,13510,648
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,0836,887
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,8936,769
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,7396,673
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,1766,945
AtarMauritania 17,32910,768
AgalegaMauritius 10,8236,725
AcapulcoMexico 11,4897,139
AayanbulagMongolia 12,2517,613
AltaiMongolia 12,3187,654
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,9567,430
AgadirMorocco 18,41211,442
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,50111,496
AlexandraNew Zealand 13484
ApplebyNew Zealand 566352
ArapuniNew Zealand 976607
ArdmoreNew Zealand 1,034643
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 317197
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 404251
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 1,029640
Auckland CityNew Zealand 1,041647
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 1,042647
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 1,042647
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 1,042647
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 1,042647
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,2117,588
AgadezNiger 16,41010,197
AsuncionParaguay 10,9706,817
ArequipaPeru 10,9606,811
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4295,238
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,9073,671
AradRomania 17,42110,826
AjanRussia 11,5827,197
AldanRussia 12,1317,538
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,5389,656
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,2018,824
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,9126,781
AnadyrRussia 12,1997,580
ArkhangelskRussia 16,13810,028
ArmavirRussia 15,8969,878
AstrakhanRussia 15,4429,596
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,9332,444
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,68812,235
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 18,95811,780
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 18,82511,698
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 18,82211,696
Abu HamedSudan 14,9989,320
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,3908,942
AqiqSudan 14,5309,029
ArbaatSudan 14,7459,163
AromaSudan 14,4959,007
AtbaraSudan 14,8069,201
Abu KamalSyria 15,4149,578
AleppoSyria 15,8049,821
AranyaprathetThailand 9,2335,737
AtakpameTogo 15,6999,756
AdanaTurkey 15,9969,940
AfyonTurkey 16,45810,227
AnkaraTurkey 16,32710,146
AntalyaTurkey 16,35110,160
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,2838,876
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,46311,473
AberporthUk 19,01611,817
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,97011,788
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,40610,195
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,48110,241
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,6918,508
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,7058,517
ArtigasUruguay 10,5346,546
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,5418,415
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,5898,444
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,1797,568
Abilene, TxUsa 12,6437,857
Ada, MnUsa 13,7728,558
Adrian, MiUsa 14,3868,940
Aiken, ScUsa 14,0728,745
Akron, OhUsa 14,5159,020
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,5607,805
Albany, GaUsa 13,7938,571
Albany, New YorkUsa 15,1729,428
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,8198,587
Albion, NeUsa 13,4038,329
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,3377,666
Aledo, IlUsa 13,8288,593
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,5278,406
Algona, IaUsa 13,7388,537
Alice, TxUsa 12,4557,740
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,9489,289
Alliance, NeUsa 13,0838,130
Alma, MiUsa 14,3688,929
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,5769,058
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,2097,587
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,6957,889
Amherst, MaUsa 15,1969,443
Amite, LaUsa 13,2118,209
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,3617,682
Anderson, InUsa 14,1308,780
Anderson, ScUsa 14,0588,735
Angelica, NyUsa 14,8259,212
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,3868,940
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,4607,742
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,5658,429
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,6188,462
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,1188,773
Ashland, WiUsa 14,1668,803
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,1097,525
Atchison, KsUsa 13,4498,357
Athens, GaUsa 13,9698,680
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,8668,616
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,9529,291
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,8536,744
Auburn, NeUsa 13,4148,336
Augusta, GaUsa 14,0368,722
Augusta, MtUsa 12,8447,981
Aurora, IlUsa 14,0998,762
Austin, TxUsa 12,6417,855
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,1288,779
AndizanUzbekistan 13,4268,343
AcariguaVenezuela 13,3238,279
AdenYemen 13,5878,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -